Calendar

2018

March 22nd – Almaz Yebio “Twist’n'Shout” @ Palladium, Malmö

March 24th – Dalia Faitelson “Powered by Life” @ Jazzcup, Copenhagen, Denmark

April 4th – Andreas Andersson / Fredrik Davidsson / Mats Ingvarsson / Peter Nilsson @ Ost & Vänner, Mamö

April 6th – Loïc Dequidt Quartet @ Inkonst, Malmö

April 7th – expEAR & Katt Hernandez @ Inkonst, Malmö

April 14th – Maggi Olin / Torben Waldorff / Göran Schelin / Peter Nilsson @ Viva, Lund

May 13th – Dalia Faitelson “Powered by Life” @ Holbæk Jazzclub, Denmark

May 31st - Almaz Yebio “Twist’n'Shout” @ Unity Jazz, Göteborg

July 11th – Dalia Faitelson “Powered by Life” @ Vandkunsten, Copenhagen, Denmark

July 12th – Benjamin Koppel / Anders Koppel / Jacob Andersen / Peter Nilsson @ Prøvehallen, Valby, Denmark

July 13th – Karl-Martin Almqvist / Henrik Gunde / Johnny Åman / Peter Nilsson @ Mill Factory, Copenhagen, Denmark

July 17th – Karl-Martin Almqvist / Henrik Gunde / Johnny Åman / Peter Nilsson @ Fulltofta Gård

August 5th – Almaz Yebio’s “Twist’n'shout” @ Ystad Sweden Jazz Festival

August 10th – Benjamin Koppel / Søren Møller / Johnny Åman / Peter Nilsson @ Hipp, Malmö

September 17th – Jan Lundgren / Mattias Svensson / Peter Nilsson @ Suginami Hall, Tokyo, Japan

September 21st – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

September 22nd – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

September 26th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

September 27th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

September 28th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

September 29th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 3rd – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 4th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 5th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 6th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 6th – Anders “Chico” Lindvall / Benjamin Koppel / Søren Møller / Johnny Åman / Peter Nilsson @ Café Alé, Malmö

October 9th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 10th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 16th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 17th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 18th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 19th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 20th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 23rd – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 24th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 25th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 26th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 27th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 27th – Anders “Chico” Lindvall / Benjamin Koppel / Søren Møller / Simon Petersson / Peter Nilsson @ Café Alé, Malmö

October 29th – Plunge @ Bullret, Malmö Live

October 30th – Monicas Vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

October 31st – Monicas vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

November 1st – Monicas vals @ Malmö Stadsteater

November 17th – Dalia Faitelson “Powered by Life” @ Musikhuset, Århus, Denmark

December 4th – Cennet Jönsson New Quartet @ Ystads Teater

December 5th – Cennet Jönsson New Quartet @ Teaterrestaurangen, Landskrona

December 15th – Jesper Løvdal / Kathrine Windfeld / Göran Schelin / Peter Nilsson @ Viva, Lund